Tbilisi International Film Festival
European Forum is one of the main programmes of Tbilisi International Film Festival, where the audience will see the best European films of the last two years more
The section Made in Germany is traditionally prepared by Goethe Institute of Georgia and Tbilisi International Film Festival more
About this year's Georgian Panorama section more
As the festival takes place in December, we have the opportunity to choose the best debut films of the year, which have already succeeded at different film festivals of the world more
The 19th Tbilisi International Film Festival will be visited by Ukrainian filmmaker Sergei Loznitsa, whose films will be screened in the section "Director in Focus" more
In cooperation with the Embassy of Italy, at the 19th film festival the audience will see the outstanding works of latest Italian cinema more
To celebrate the 100th Anniversary of the Independence of Baltic Countries, the 19th Tbilisi International Film Festival offers a special programme "Baltic-100" more
As a filmmaker, the ability to pitch your story is essential - but what is a pitch? more
At this year's film festival, with Swedish Film Institute, Swedish Institute and the Embassy of Sweden, we will offer films of Ingmar Bergman which are impossible to talk about a cinema history without more
This year, 19th Tbilisi International Film Festival will grant the "Prometheus of Honor" for special contribution to the cinema to filmmaker Giorgi Shengelaia and will screen his first film "Alaverdoba" more