The Meeting regarding the rehabilitation of Apollo movie theatre took place at the Ministry of Culture on the 15th of July. more
On 27th and 28th of June the first Culture Ministerial of 4th Eastern Partnership Program Platform was held in Tbilisi. more
The Chairman of the Cinema Art Center "Prometheus" and the Director of Tbilisi international Film Festival, Gaga Chkheidze visited Baku in 25-27 of June to become more familiar with the current conditions in cinema of Azerbaijan. more
On the 30th of May, The Cinema Art centre "Prometheus" held the conference titled as "Development of Municipal Movie Theatre Network in Georgia. more
Kimono” is a weekly, 35 minute TV show about Cinema art. It is broadcasted by GDS TV, a new channel for teenage and young adult audience. more
The Arsenal is turning 50. A month-long festival planned with film programs, sound works, exhibitions, performances, discussions and introductory events. more
The Georgian Ministry of Culture scheduled a number of meetings regarding the projects within its support. more
The Golden Apricot International Yerevan Film Festival was founded in 2004 and has been one of the main cultural events in Armenia ever since. more
The 14th Tbilisi International Film Festival (December 2-8, 2013) is now accepting submissions for International competition. If you are a film maker from Europe, have a full-length fiction film which is produced in 2012/2013, you can submit it for our International Competition more