The Full List of Films more
“For Marx”, a film made in 2013 is about the clash between the Soviet-raised workers and the reality of Russian Capitalism more
The latest feature work of a Romanian filmmaker, Calin Peter Netzer has been named as the Best Film of the Year by the Berlinale Jury – headed by Wong Kar-Wai. more
Paolo Sorrentino is one of the most interesting and successful film directors in Italy today. more
International Competition stays as the most important part of the event. This year, ten European feature debuts will compete for silver and golden Prometheus for Best Film and Best Director. more
One of the most intriguing leftist intellectuals of modern days, Slovenian Philosopher and Psychoanalyst discusses world cinema masterpieces in Sophie Fiennes film more
Polish feminist film director Malgorzata Szumowska’s film starring Juliet Binoche , tells  an interesting story of Parisian Journalist more
Tbilisi International Film Festival, one of the major cinematic events in Tbilisi, will open on December 2, 2013   more
Tbilisi International Film Festival is happy to announce a Script Writing Master class with US director Michael Hoffman (GAMBIT, THE LAST STATION, ONE FINE DAY).The master class will take place during the festival dates, 2nd to 8th December 2013.      more