Today Tbilisi International Film Festival's 18th edition in frames of it's Industry Days host a presentation held by Creative Europe Desk Georgia and Creative Armenia.
Creative Europe Desk Georgia is supported by the Ministry of Culture and Monument Protection of Georgia and European Commission. Creative Europe Georgia
provide free advice to culture actors and audiovisual professionals wishing to apply for Creative Europe funding opportunities.
Creative Armenia is an innovative arts foundation and production company based in Yerevan, Armenia. Founded by leading Armenian cultural figures including musician Serj Tankian (System of a Down), actress Arsinee Khanjian (Ararat), and producer Eric Esrailian (The Promise), this major non-profit organization is not only innovating Armenian culture, but also becoming a global leader in how creative talent is activated, discovered, supported, and produced.